WELCOME TO MIRAMAR SOFTBALL
Draws: 2023/2024 Season
24-2-24 - Intercity Semi Final
Prem 1 Women vs Saints - Polo 1 - 3.30pm - Win 11-3
11-2-24
Prem 1 Women vs Saints - Fraser 2 - 1.00pm - Win 8-7
Prem 1 Women vs Jville - Fraser 1 - 3.30pm - Win 7-5
10-2-24
Prem 1 Women vs Jville - Polo 1 - 1.00pm - Win 9-5
U11 Mixed vs Jville Blue Hawkes - Raroa Park 1a - 9:00am
3-2-24
Prem 1 Women vs Te Aroha- Polo 1 - 1.00pm - Loss 5-12
U11 Mixed vs - 9:00am
27-1-24
Prem 1 Women vs Saints - Fraser 1 - 1.00pm - Rained off
U11 Mixed vs - 9:00am
16-12-23
Prem 1 Women vs Jville - Alex Moore 1 - 1.00pm - Rained off
U11 Mixed vs - 9:00am
9-12-23
Prem 1 Women vs Saints - Polo 1 - 1.00pm - Win 7-6
U11 Mixed vs PCU Pirates - Polo 1a - 9:00am
2-12-23
Prem 1 Women vs Te Aroha - Polo 1 - 1.00pm - Loss 3-7
U11 Mixed vs Jville Blue Hawks- Raroa 1b - 9:00am
3-12-23
Prem 1 Women vs Jville - Polo 1 - 1.00pm - - Rained off.
25-11-23 - Rained off.
U11 Mixed vs Jville Bears- Polo 1a - 9:00am
18-11-23
Prem 1 Women vs Saints - Fraser 2 - 3:30pm - Win 5-4
U11 Mixed vs Tawa- Polo 1a - 9:00am
11-11-23
Prem 1 Women vs Te Aroha - Polo 1 - 1.00pm - Loss 7-10
U11 Mixed vs Pare/Plim Wildcats - Ngatitoa 1a - 9:00am
4-11-23
Prem 1 Women - Saints Tournament - Fraser Park - Came 3rd.
U11 Mixed vs Kapiti Cardinals - Polo 1a - 9:00am - Win 23-15
28-10-23
Prem 1 Women vs Jville - AlexMoore 1 - 3.30pm - Win 8-5
U11 Mixed vs IB Sharks - Wakefield 1a - 9:00am
14-10-23
Prem 1 Women vs Saints - Hataitai 1 - 3.30pm - Win 9-1
7-10-23
Prem 1 Women vs Te Aroha - Fraser 2 - 3.30pm - Win 10-4
Key Dates for the 2023/2024 Season
2023
30 September: Kapiti Prem 1 Tournament
7 October: Premier 1 Competition starts.
21 October: Labour Weekend, No games for all grades.
28 October: Seniors & Juniors Start
16 December: Final Game for all grades for 2023.
2024
4-7 January: U19 National Tournaments (Boys in Hutt Valley, Girls in Palmerston North)
11-14 January: U17 National Tournaments (Boys in Canterbury, Girls in Auckland)
27 January: First Game for all grades for 2024.
15-18 February: 2023/4 NFC National Tournament - North Harbour
24 February: Semi Finals for all grades.
2 March: Intercity Finals 2024.
6 - 10 March: Open Club Nationals - (Men in Hutt Valley, Women in Christchurch)
19 - 22 March: Div 1 & 2 Secondary Schools - (Div 1 -----& Div 2 -----)